Concert programme

28th of July: 

3-6PM: Open-air Concert – Town Hall Square / FREE admission

——-

REGIONAL CONCERT:

3PM  St. Thomas-Chorschule Wettenhausen (Germany), Medicine Hat College Girls’ Choir (Canada) – Viimsi Open-air museum   

——-

CHOIR-TO-CHOIR CONCERTS – FREE admission:

Blackheads’ House

3PM: Via Vitae/ Osnabrücker Jugendchor

4.30PM: Epilogi Cantus Novus Femina/ Coro de Jóvenes de Madrid

Katariina Church

3PM: Turkey Polyphonic Choirs Assoc. – Association Choir/ Girls’ Choir Leelo

4.30PM: Cor Jove Nacional de Catalunya/ Choeur National des Jeunes France

Hopner’s House

3PM: Village Harmony/ Dunkle Dirks

4.30PM: Estonian TV Girls’ Choir/ National Youth Choir of Sweden

Teacher’s House

3PM: Molto Cantabile/ Musamari Girls’ Choir

4.30PM: Hämäläis-Osakunnan Laulajat/ Kol Hamishpaha

Writers’ Union’s House

3PM: SWAN Academy Children’s Choir/ Noga Choir

4.30PM: Fa-Mi-La Choir/ Coro Luzern

St. Mary’s Church

4.30PM: ESTuudio Youth Choir/ Coro Giovanile Italiano

——-

8PM: Opening Concert -VoiSingers, The Swingles, Mixed choir HUIK!, ETV Girls’ Choir, Boys’ Choir of Estonian National Opera and EuroChoir 2018 – Liberty Square (Vabaduse väljak) / FREE admission

10PM: Night Concert -Estonian National Male Choir – St John’s Church / ONLY FOR PARTICIPANTS, FREE admission

29th of July: 

3-6PM: Open-air Concert – Town Hall Square / FREE admission

——-

REGIONAL CONCERTS: 

4PM: Mixed Choir Allegro Stuhr Brinkum (Germany), SWAN Academy Children’s Choir (Hong Kong) – Viimsi St. Jacob’ Church

4PM: Choeur Laudate (Switzerland), Hong Kong Children’s Choir – Rae Culture Centre 

4PM:   Choeur Laudate (Switzerland), Hong Kong Children’s Choir – Rae Culture Centre   

5PM:  LaCappella Choirs (Germany) –  Keila Music School       

——-

CHOIR-TO-CHOIR CONCERTS – FREE admission:

Blackheads’ House

3PM: Norwegian National Youth Choir/ Inner Mongolian Youth Choir

4.30PM: Escola Coral L’Eliana/ VoiSingers

English College

3PM: Ulmer Spatzen Chor/ Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium Børnekor

4.30PM: Taipei Hua Shin Children’s Choir/ Coro Canto Leggero

Pelgulinna Community Centre

3PM: Shirat HaEmek/ Istanbul Kültür University Chorus

4.30PM: Accord/ Rezonans

Hopner’s House

3PM: Musamari Children’s Choir/ Medicine Hat College Girls’ Choir

4.30PM: Il Calicanto/ Hellscore

Old Town Music House

3PM: Ensemble Illustre/ Jugendchor Zürich

4.30PM: Hundige-Kildebronde Girls’ Choir/ Pro Fun

Go Property

4.30PM: Vox-NL/ Jugendchor Nha Fala

TTK University of Applied Sciences

3PM: Israel Kibbutz Choir/ Veszprem City Choir/

——-

8PM: Estonian Atmospheres – National Youth Choirs of Estonia – Alexela Concert Hall / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Youth Choir Maska – St. Mary’s Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir – St. John’s Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

30th of July: 

3-5PM: Open-air Concert – Town Hall Square / FREE admission

——-

REGIONAL CONCERTS: 

5PM: Ensemble Illustre (Netherlands), Mixed Choir Vox-NL (Netherlands) – Haapsalu-Uuemõisa Manor

6PM: Osnabrücker Jugendchor (Germany) – Haapsalu Dom’s Church    

 ——-          

CHOIR-TO- CHOIR CONCERTS – FREE admission: 

Blackheads’ House

3PM: The Hong Kong Children’s Choir/ Ellerhein Children’s Choir

4.30PM: Moran Choir/ Choeur Laudate

St. Catharine’s Church

3PM:  St. Thomas-Chorschule Wettenhausen / Flensborgarkórinn

Hopner’s House

3PM: FengYo Chorus/ Vokalmusik Wiesbaden

4.30PM: Estrella Vedruna-Tona/ Utrechts Vocaal Ensemble

Old Town Music House

3PM: Haager Nachtigallen/ Ungdomskoret-Stord kulturskule

Writers’ Union’s House

3PM: Eshkol Choir/ Bonner Workshopchor

4.30PM: Cantemus Panama/ Coral STMA Trinidad 

St. Olaf’s Church

3PM: Vesela Pomlad/ Canzone

4.30PM: Cantitare Maaseik / XYK Singers

Swedish St. Michael’s Church

4.30PM: 5.1/ Allegro Stuhr Brinkum

——-

8PM: Night Of Choirsdifferent choirs – Old Town of Tallinn / FREE admission

10PM: Night Concert – Vox Clamantis YOU AND I – St. Nicholas Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

31th of July: 

3-5.50PM: Open-air Concert – Town Hall Square / FREE admission

——-

REGIONAL CONCERTS:

5PM: Ulmer Spatzen Children’s Choir (Germany), Moran Youth Choir (Israel) – Kostivere Culture Manor

5PM: Inner-Mongolian Youth Choir – Kose Culture Centre    

6PM: Coro Giovanile Italiano (Italy) – Pärnu St. Elisabeth’s Church

7PM: Jugendchor Zürich (Switzerland) – Tartu St. John’s Church   

——-

CHOIR-TO-CHOIR CONCERTS – FREE admission: 

St. Olaf’ Church

3PM: Solothurner Mädchenchor/ LaCappella mixed

4.30PM: Coro Giovanile Diapason/ Hamrahlídarkórinn

St. Mary’s Church

4.30PM: The Academic Women’s Choir of the University of Tartu/ Schweizer Jugendchor

——-

3PM: D2 Around the Baltic Sea, Swedish Youth Choir – St John’s Church / FREE admission

3PM: A5 Young Pop, B10 Love Songs – Culture Cauldron Black box / FREE admission

3PM: B13 Tales from Anatolia, B3 Joyful Journey Into Early Music – House of Blackheads / FREE admission

4.30PM: Choir-to-Choir Concert – St. Mary’s Church / FREE admission

4.30PM: A3 Sweet Dreams, C10 Sing Like The King’s – Methodist Church / FREE admission

4.30PM: A14 Mysteries and Meditations, C5 Baltic Music of Today – Charles’ Church / FREE admission

4.30PM: Norwegian Youth Choir and Osnabrücker Youth Choir – St. John’s Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: EuroChoir 2018 – Culture Cauldron blackbox / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Estonian Highlights 1 – University of Tartu Academic Female Choir, Voces Musicales, Male Choir of Estonian National Opera – Estonia Concert Hall / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Rock ’n’ Rollator Show – Russian Culture Centre / TICKETS in Piletilevi

10PM: The Swingles – Alexela Concert Hall / TICKETS in Piletilevi

1st of August: 

3-7PM: Open-air Concert – Town Hall Square / FREE admission

——–

REGIONAL CONCERTS: 

6PM: Norwegian National Youth Choir and mixed choir Wannamoisa – Laagri Culture Centre 

6PM: St. Stanislav Girls’ Choir (Slovenia) – Tartu University Hall

——-                     

3PM: B1 From Shrek to Oceania, A13 Meet Latin American Roots – Russian Theatre / FREE admission

3PM: Inner Mongolian Youth Choir – Culture Cauldron / TICKETS in Piletilevi

3PM: Coro Jóvenes de Madrid, LaCapella Nuova – Charles’ Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi 

4.30PM: A2 Girls Just Want To Have Fun, B12 Starts and Stripes in Music – Salme Culture Centre  / FREE admission

4.30PM: Estonian Highlights 2 – ETV Young Childrens’ Choir, Estonian Radio Girls’ Choir, Ellerhein Girls’ Choir and Youth Choir of Tallinn Music High School – Estonia Concert Hall / TICKETS in Piletilevi

4.30PM: Coro Canto Leggero and Catalan Youth Choir – John’s Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Promenade Concert – Culture Cauldron / FREE admission

8PM: Boys’ Choir Ažuoliukas – Methodist Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Vocal Line – Russian Culture Centre / TICKETS in Piletilevi

10PM: Night Concert: Collegium Musicale „The Wanderer’s Night Song“ / TICKETS in Piletilevi

2th of August: 

3-7PM: Open-air Concert – Town Hall Square / FREE admission

——-

REGIONAL CONCERT: 

6PM: Schweizer Jugendchor (Switzerland) – Tartu St. John’s Church   

——-                   

3PM: A8 Happy Baroque!, B5 Composers Conducting – St John’s Church / FREE admission

3PM: B4 Can You Hear Me?, B11 Choir Meets Organ – Charles’ Church / FREE admission

3PM: B2 Original Aborginal, Winners of the European Award for Choral Composers – Russian Culture Centre / FREE admission

4.30PM: C1 Baltic Sea Flavours – Hamrahlidarkorinn – House of Blackheads / FREE admission

4.30PM: A7: Kreekviem – Requiem by Cyrillus Kreek – Estonia Concert Hall / TICKETS in Piletilevi

4.30PM: Coro Giovanile Italiano and Choeur National des Jeunes France – Methodist Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Estonian Voices – Russian Culture Centre / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: Collegium Musicale „Forgotten Peoples“ – House of Blackheads / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: St. Stanislav Girls’ Choir – Methodist Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

3rd of August: 

1PM: C2 Nordic (High) Lights – House of Blackheads / FREE admission

7-10PM: Anniversary Concert „Happy Birthday, Estonia!“ – Song Celebration Grounds  / FREE admission

4th of August:

4.30PM: A1 Childrens’ Songs Around The World, A9 Pop Choir XXL – Russian Theatre / FREE admission

4.30PM: B8 Puccini: Messa di Gloria – St. John’s Church / FREE admission

4.30PM: B15 Forgotten Peoples and Languages, Jugendchor Zürich – Methodist Church / FREE admission

4.30PM: B7-1 Musical- The Triple Challenge, Hong Kong Children’s Choir, Zürich Youth Choir – Russian Culture Centre / FREE admission 

8PM: B9 Sounds of Big Band, B7-2 Musical – The Triple Challenge – Russian Culture Centre / FREE admission

8PM: C6 Pärt: Te Deum – Charles’ Church / TICKETS in Piletilevi

8PM: D3 Works for Double and Triple Choir, Switzerland Youth Choir – Estonia Concert Hall / FREE admission